Edward Harrison Compton
(Feldafing, Bayern 1881-1960) A hotel in Bad Gastein, titled, monogrammed and dated Grabenbacher Hotel (?) Bad Gastein, E. H. C. Mai 1919, watercolour on paper, 33 x 40 cm, mounted, framed, damaged (central crease), (Hu)
Expert: Dr. Brigitte Huck
Dr. Brigitte Huck
+43-1-515 60-378
04.11.2010 - 16:00
EUR 1.400,- do EUR 1.600,-
Edward Harrison Compton
Expert: Dr. Brigitte Huck
Dr. Brigitte Huck
+43-1-515 60-378
Aukce: | Meisterzeichnungen, Druckgraphik bis 1900, Aquarelle und Miniaturen |
Datum: | 04.11.2010 - 16:00 |
Prohlídka: | 28.10. - 04.11.2010 |