Otto Rudolf Schatz *
(Vienna 1900-1961)
"Bahnhof", 1929, monotype on lightweight Japanese paper, monogrammed and dated ‘ORS 29’, image size 27.4 x 34 cm, sheet size 31 x 39.8 cm, Belvedere online catalogue raisonné Otto Rudolf Schatz Belvedere no. Ex40998, framed, (RAC)
Provenance:
formerly Collection of Hans Ankwicz-Kleehoven (1883 - 1962), Vienna
Expert: Raphael Achterberg, MA
Raphael Achterberg, MA
raphael.achterberg@dorotheum.at
07.11.2018 - 14:00
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 2.458,-
- Vyvolávací cena:
EUR 1.800,-
Otto Rudolf Schatz *
(Vienna 1900-1961)
Provenance:
Raphael Achterberg, MA
Aukce: | Potisk |
Datum: | 07.11.2018 - 14:00 |
Prohlídka: | 02.11. - 07.11.2018 |
** Kupní cena vč. poplatku kupujícího a DPH(Země dodání Rakousko)