Anatoly Zverev *
(Moscow 1931–1986)
Abstract composition with flowers, monogrammed (Cyrillic) and dated AZ 58, mixed media on paper, on cardboard, glued into on mat (original Costakis mat), 55.7 x 38.8 cm, framed
Provenance:
George Costakis Collection, Moscow, purchased by his daughter Inna Dimova in Vienna 1990
Private Collection, Vienna
We are grateful to Olga Sugrobova for her kind assistance.
28.11.2018 - 17:00
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 3.750,-
EUR 2.500,- do EUR 3.800,-
Anatoly Zverev *
(Moscow 1931–1986)
Provenance:
Private Collection, Vienna
Aukce: | Moderní |
Datum: | 28.11.2018 - 17:00 |
Prohlídka: | 17.11. - 28.11.2018 |