Kiki Kogelnik *
(Bleiburg 1935–1997 Vienna)
Untitled, head, Gmundner ceramic, glazed, unique piece, on the base monogrammed, dated KK95, approx. 10 variants exist, height 48.5 cm, the head is mounted (glued) to the base
Provenance:
Private Collection, Vienna
Expert: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
29.11.2018 - 17:00
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 27.500,-
EUR 14.000,- do EUR 22.000,-
Kiki Kogelnik *
(Bleiburg 1935–1997 Vienna)
Provenance:
Private Collection, Vienna
Expert: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
Aukce: | Současné umění II |
Datum: | 29.11.2018 - 17:00 |
Prohlídka: | 17.11. - 29.11.2018 |
Další objekty umělce
Odhadní cena:
EUR 8.000,- do EUR 14.000,- -
Vyvolávací cena: