Kurt (Kappa) Kocherscheidt *
(Klagenfurt 1943-1992) ‘Das hölzerne Ohr’ [The wooden ear], 1991, 9 woodcuts on wove paper, each monogrammed and dated K 91, no. 5 of 10 numbered impressions, image size c. 87 x 60 each, sheet size c. 135 x 107 cm each, framed, (9), (RAC)
Provenance:
Galerie Fortlaan 17, Ghent/Belgium
Expert: Raphael Achterberg, MA
Raphael Achterberg, MA
raphael.achterberg@dorotheum.at
26.03.2019 - 16:00
EUR 5.000,- do EUR 7.000,-
Kurt (Kappa) Kocherscheidt *
Provenance:
Raphael Achterberg, MA
Aukce: | Moderní tisky a Současné umění |
Datum: | 26.03.2019 - 16:00 |
Prohlídka: | 19.03. - 26.03.2019 |