Domenico Gargiulio, called Micco Spadaro, attributed to
(1610–1675)
Apoll on his chariot of the sun, pen, brush in brown ink, brown wash, on laid paper, 20,2 x 20,8 cm, mounted, unframed, (Sch)
Provenance:
Collection Giancarlo Sestieri, Rome.
Expert: Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546
astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at
06.11.2019 - 14:00
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 1.920,-
EUR 600,- do EUR 800,-
(1610–1675)
Provenance:
Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546
astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at
Datum: | 06.11.2019 - 14:00 |
Prohlídka: | 31.10. - 06.11.2019 |
Položky z jiných aukcí
- 2011 Ornellaia Special Edition, Tenuta dell’Ornellaia, Toskana, 94 Falstaff-Punkte
- Tapferkeitsmedaille,
- Brillantsolitär Ring ca. 0,60 ct
- Kleine Claire-de-lune glasierte Vase, China, unterglasublaue Sechszeichenmarke Kangxi, 19. Jh.,