Čís. položky 220

Maria Lassnig *

Maria Lassnig * - Současné umění II

(Kappel, Carinthia, 1919–2014 Vienna)
“Torso im Baum”, c. 1978, colour pencil, watercolour on paper, 59 x 42 cm, framed

Exhibited, illustrated and listed:
Maria Lassnig. Zeichnungen Aquarelle Gouachen 1949–1982. Mannheimer Kunstverein October 24 - November 21, 1982
Kunstverein Hannover April 10 - May 12, 1983
Kunstverein München May 18- June 26, 1983
Kunstmuseum Düsseldorf Kunstpalast im Ehrenhof July 7 - August 21 1983
Neue Galerie Landesmuseum Johanneum Graz January 19 - February 27, 1984
Catalogue: Edition Klaus Richter Düsseldorf 1982, p. 80 (full page ill.) cat. 118 Provenance:
Formerly Klewan Collection (stamp on the covering board);
Private Collection, Vienna

Expert: Mag. Elke Königseder Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358

elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at

25.06.2020 - 16:00

Dosažená cena: **
EUR 37.800,-
Odhadní cena:
EUR 10.000,- do EUR 16.000,-

Maria Lassnig *

Private Collection, Vienna

+43-1-515 60-358

elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at

Horká linka kupujících Po-Pá: 10.00 - 17.00

Aukce: Současné umění II
Typ aukce: Salónní aukce
Datum: 25.06.2020 - 16:00
Místo konání aukce: Wien | Palais Dorotheum
Prohlídka: 18.06. - 25.06.2020