Vaše verze internetového prohlížeče není aktuální!

Čís. položky 257

Tina Blau

(Vienna 1845–1916)
Prater Landscape, signed, dated T. Blau Prater 1888, oil on canvas, 22 x 28.5 cm, framed, (Rei)

Provenance:
Collection of Hans Eduard Berlepsch-Valendas (1849-1921), Planegg near Munich;
His heirs – Private Collection, Germany, until c. 2000;
Acquired from the heirs - Private Collection Germany.

This painting will be included in the Tina Blau online catalogue raisonné, Belvedere Research Center Vienna, cat. raisonné no. GE 1264.

We are grateful to Dr. Markus Fellinger and Mag. Claus Jesina for kindly confirming the authenticity on the basis of the original.

Expert: Mag. Dimitra Reimüller Mag. Dimitra Reimüller

17.12.2021 - 18:07

Dosažená cena: **
EUR 10.240,-
Odhadní cena:
EUR 4.000,- do EUR 6.000,-
Vyvolávací cena:
EUR 4.000,-

Tina Blau

(Vienna 1845–1916)

Provenance:

Horká linka kupujících Po-Pá: 9.00 - 18.00

Aukce: Ölgemälde und Aquarelle des 19. Jahrhunderts
Datum: 17.12.2021 - 18:07
Místo konání aukce: Wien | Palais Dorotheum
Prohlídka: 13.12. - 17.12.2021