Ferdinand von Rayski
(Pegau 1806-1890 Dresden)
"Wilde Kaninchen im Grase", verso old title and inscription F. v. Rayski no. 4471, monogrammed (in ligature) F. v. R., oil on canvas, 73 x 60.5 cm, framed (frame damaged), (Rei)
Provenance:
Probably painted in 1860 for Count Alexander or Kurt Einsiedel-Milkel;
Collection of Count Alexander Einsiedel-Milkel, Milkel, Upper Lusatia, 1906;
Inherited by Count Kurt Haubold Alexander Einsiedel, Reibersdorf (Saxony);
Unknown Collection;
Private Collection, Austria.
Exhibited:
Jahrhundert-Ausstellung Deutscher Kunst, Berlin, 1906, no. 1388m;
Arnold, Dresden, 1907, no. 92;
Schulte exhibition, Berlin, no. 24;
Cassirer, Berlin, 1915, no. 30.
Catalogued in:
Walter Maräuschlein, Ferdinand von Rayski. Sein Leben und sein Werk, Bielefeld/Leipzig 1943, p. 227, no. 265.
Expert: Mag. Dimitra Reimüller
12.12.2022 - 16:53
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 43.520,-
EUR 3.000,- do EUR 4.000,-
- Vyvolávací cena:
EUR 2.000,-
Ferdinand von Rayski
(Pegau 1806-1890 Dresden)
Provenance:
Unknown Collection;
Private Collection, Austria.
Exhibited:
Catalogued in:
Aukce: | Obrazy 19. století |
Datum: | 12.12.2022 - 16:53 |
Prohlídka: | 07.12. - 12.12.2022 |