Zoran Antonio Mušič *
(Bukovica 1909–2005 Venice)
Untitled, signed and dated 1986 on the reverse, gouache on paper laid down on panel, 26 x 40 cm, framed
Provenance:
Acquired directly from the artist by the former owner
Sotheby’s, London, 25 March 1999, lot 1999
Private European Collection
Expert: Mag. Patricia Pálffy
Mag. Patricia Pálffy
+43-1-515 60-386
patricia.palffy@dorotheum.at
23.05.2023 - 18:00
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 5.200,-
EUR 4.000,- do EUR 6.000,-
Zoran Antonio Mušič *
(Bukovica 1909–2005 Venice)
Provenance:
Private European Collection
Expert: Mag. Patricia Pálffy
Mag. Patricia Pálffy
+43-1-515 60-386
patricia.palffy@dorotheum.at
Aukce: | Moderní umění |
Typ aukce: | Sálová aukce s Live bidding |
Datum: | 23.05.2023 - 18:00 |
Prohlídka: | 13.05. - 23.05.2023 |
Další objekty umělce
Odhadní cena:
EUR 10.000,- do EUR 15.000,- -
Odhadní cena:
EUR 7.000,- do EUR 10.000,-