Oskar Laske
(Czernowitz 1874–1951 Vienna)
“Die verzauberte Insel” (Sturm), 1935, signed O. Laske, inscribed Op. 114, titled and dated on a label also with a label of the Künstlerhaus Vienna 1925/1379, oil on canvas, 78 x 110 cm, framed
Registered in:
Lily Schulz-Laske and Elisabeth Kesselbauer-Laske, Oskar Laske. Der künstlerische Nachlass, p. 8, no. 114
Exhibited in:
Vienna, Künstlerhaus Gedächtnisausstellung Oskar Laske: Gemälde, Aquarelle und Bühnenbilder aus dem Nachlass, samt der Laske Kollektion aus der Theatersammlung der Österreichischen Nationalbibliothek, March – June 1952, no. 1379
Registered and illustrated in the catalogue:
G. Tobias Natter, Oskar Laske, Kunsthaus Wien Feb. – May 1996, Vienna, 1935 (noted: from William Shakespeare “Der Sturm”), ill. p. 42
Provenance:
Giese & Schweiger, Fine Art, Vienna
Private collection, Salzburg
Expert: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
28.11.2023 - 18:00
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 33.800,-
EUR 25.000,- do EUR 40.000,-
Oskar Laske
(Czernowitz 1874–1951 Vienna)
Registered in:
Exhibited in:
Provenance:
Private collection, Salzburg
Expert: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
Aukce: | Moderní umění |
Typ aukce: | Sálová aukce s Live bidding |
Datum: | 28.11.2023 - 18:00 |
Prohlídka: | 18.11. - 28.11.2023 |