Čís. položky 612

Jonathan Meese *

(born in Tokyo in 1970; lives and works in Berlin and Hamburg)
Wein doch nicht, Dickmilch-Pettier-Banggatschn, 2007, monogrammed, dated JM07, signed, dated, titled on the reverse JMeese 07, numbered MEE/M 1782 on the stretcher, oil on canvas, 80 x 59.5 cm, framed

Provenance:
Contemporary Fine Arts Berlin (two gallery labels, several stamps on the stretcher)
Private Collection Germany - acquired from the above

Exhibited:
Neuhardenberg, Schloss Neuhardenberg, Gundling Meese Erzstaat,
11 August – 18 November 2007, Cologne 2007, exhib. cat. p. 33 and 35 (installation view)

Expert: Dr. Petra Maria Schäpers Dr. Petra Maria Schäpers

petra.schaepers@dorotheum.de

30.11.2023 - 20:39

Dosažená cena: **
EUR 11.050,-
Odhadní cena:
EUR 5.000,- do EUR 7.000,-
Vyvolávací cena:
EUR 5.000,-

Jonathan Meese *

Provenance:

Exhibited:

petra.schaepers@dorotheum.de

Horká linka kupujících Po-Pá: 10.00 - 17.00

Aukce: Současné umění II
Typ aukce: Online aukce
Datum: 30.11.2023 - 20:39
Místo konání aukce: Wien | Palais Dorotheum
Prohlídka: 18.11. - 30.11.2023