Čís. položky 66

Giuseppe Capogrossi *

(Rome 1900-1972)
Plate (Untitled), 1957, inscribed and numbered 1/50 under the base, polychrome glazed ceramic (with abstract ochre and black motifs), diameter 40.2 cm, manufactured by M. G. A. Albisola, Edizioni del Cavallino, Venice

This work is no. 1 from an edition of 50 examples

Provenance:
European Private Collection

Expert: Alessandro Rizzi Alessandro Rizzi
+39-02-303 52 41

alessandro.rizzi@dorotheum.it

14.03.2024 - 13:37

Dosažená cena: **
EUR 6.500,-
Odhadní cena:
EUR 1.000,- do EUR 1.500,-
Vyvolávací cena:
EUR 1.000,-

Giuseppe Capogrossi *

(Rome 1900-1972)

Provenance:
European Private Collection

+39-02-303 52 41

alessandro.rizzi@dorotheum.it

Horká linka kupujících Po-Pá: 10.00 - 17.00

Aukce: Moderní umění a současné umění
Typ aukce: Online aukce
Datum: 14.03.2024 - 13:37
Místo konání aukce: Wien | Palais Dorotheum
Prohlídka: 07.03. - 14.03.2024