Čís. položky 1219

A Jardinière, Minton, Stoke on Trent, 1871,

majolica, the body with three sculptural lion heads holding a garland with nuts and fruit in their mouth, with polychrome painted decoration, turquoise ground, neck with brown ground, raised border, height 36.7 cm, impressed mark, (Hr)

Provenance:
Austrian aristocratic ownership.

Expert: Regina Herbst Regina Herbst

25.04.2024 - 13:00

Odhadní cena:
EUR 800,- do EUR 1.000,-

Provenance:

Horká linka kupujících Po-Pá: 9.00 - 18.00

Aukce: Nábytek, starožitnosti, sklo a porcelán
Typ aukce: Sálová aukce s Live bidding
Datum: 25.04.2024 - 13:00
Místo konání aukce: Wien | Palais Dorotheum
Prohlídka: 13.04. -25.04.2024