Carry Hauser *
(Vienna 1895–1985 Rekawinkel/Lower Austria)
„Der Hundefresser“ (The dog eater), monogrammed, dated CH 25 and signed Carry Hauser, titled Der Hundefresser, watercolor on paper, image size in mount 35 x 25.7 cm, framed
Cornelia Cabuk. Carry Hauser. Monograph and catalog raisonné Belvedere Vienna, Verlag Bibliothek der Provinz, p. 361/24, with ill.
Exhibited and published:
Kunst XX. Jahrhundert, Galerie Pabst Vienna, cat. no. 23 with ill.
Carry Hauser 1895–1985, Frauenbad, Baden near Vienna, 1989, cat. no. 219
Provenance:
Galerie Pabst, Vienna
Sale Im Kinsky, Vienna 17 June 2008, lot 84
Private Collection, Vienna
Expert: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
22.05.2024 - 18:00
EUR 3.000,- do EUR 5.000,-
Sledovat položku Sledování ukončit
Carry Hauser *
Exhibited and published:
Provenance:
Galerie Pabst, Vienna
Private Collection, Vienna
Expert: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
Aukce: | Moderní |
Typ aukce: | Sálová aukce s Live bidding |
Datum: | 22.05.2024 - 18:00 |
Prohlídka: | 11.05. - 22.05.2024 |
Všeobecné informace