Albrecht Dürer
(Nuremberg 1471-1528) Saints Stephen, Sixtus and Lawrence, c. 1504, woodcut, on laid paper, monogrammed AD, 21,2 x 14,3 cm, trimmed on to framing lines, Bartsch 108, Meder 235 d (of f), mounted, framed, (Sch)
Provenance: Collection Johann Andreas Boerner (1785-1862), Nuremberg (Lugt 269);
Private Collection, Germany.
Expert: Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546
astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at
02.10.2014 - 17:00
EUR 1.000,- do EUR 1.200,-
Albrecht Dürer
Private Collection, Germany.
Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546
astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at
Datum: | 02.10.2014 - 17:00 |
Prohlídka: | 24.09. - 02.10.2014 |