Giorgio de Chirico *
(Volos, Greece 1888–1978 Rome)
“Il riposo dell’archeologo”, 1972, colour lithograph, signed by hand G. de Chirico, no. 65 from the edition of 95, picture size 58.5 x 43.5 cm, passepartout window 66.5 x 47.5 cm, 2 blindstamps: G. de Chirico as well as Alberto Caprini, Stampatore in Roma, mounted , framed, (EH)
Literature:
E. Brandani, Giorgio de Chirico catalogo dell’opera grafica 1969/1977, Bologna 1990, ill. page 195 no. 151 (different print)
Expert: Mag. Elisabeth Hirschmann-Huemer
Mag. Elisabeth Hirschmann-Huemer
elisabeth.hirschmann-huemer@dorotheum.at
06.11.2013 - 16:00
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 1.375,-
- Vyvolávací cena:
EUR 1.000,-
Giorgio de Chirico *
Literature:
Aukce: | Moderní a sou?asné tisky |
Datum: | 06.11.2013 - 16:00 |
Prohlídka: | 30.10. - 06.11.2013 |
Další objekty umělce
Odhadní cena:
EUR 70.000,- do EUR 100.000,- -
Odhadní cena:
EUR 30.000,- do EUR 40.000,- -
Odhadní cena:
EUR 16.000,- do EUR 22.000,-