Anton Mahringer *
(Neuhausen/Württemberg, 1902 – 1974 Villach) “St. Georgen mit den Juliern”, monogrammed, dated AM 72, as well as inscription on strecher: “St. Georgen mit den Juliern”, 1972, Anton Mahring, St. Georgen Gailtal, oil on canvas, 70 x 92 cm, framed, (K)
Listed in:
Walter Zettel, Anton Mahringer, published by Galerie Welz, Salzburg 1972, catalog raisonné no. 353 - titled “St. Georgen mit den Juliern, Winterlandschaft” (St. Georgen with the Julian Alps, Winter Landscape)
Gerbert Frodl/Elisabeth Brandstätter, Anton Mahringer, published by Galerie Welz, Salzburg 2004, page 386/WVAM 1343 (with ill.)
Illustrated:
Advertisement for an Anton Mahringer exhibition, Galerie Welz, Salzburg, March 25 – April 24, 1994
Provenance: Galerie Welz, Salzburg
Private Ownership, Vienna
Expert: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
15.05.2013 - 19:00
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 67.400,-
EUR 40.000,- do EUR 60.000,-
Anton Mahringer *
Listed in:
Illustrated:
Private Ownership, Vienna
Expert: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
Aukce: | Moderní |
Datum: | 15.05.2013 - 19:00 |
Prohlídka: | 04.05. - 15.05.2013 |