Čís. položky 1403

Anton Mahringer *

(Neuhausen/Württemberg, 1902 – 1974 Villach) “St. Georgen mit den Juliern”, monogrammed, dated AM 72, as well as inscription on strecher: “St. Georgen mit den Juliern”, 1972, Anton Mahring, St. Georgen Gailtal, oil on canvas, 70 x 92 cm, framed, (K)

Listed in:
Walter Zettel, Anton Mahringer, published by Galerie Welz, Salzburg 1972, catalog raisonné no. 353 - titled “St. Georgen mit den Juliern, Winterlandschaft” (St. Georgen with the Julian Alps, Winter Landscape)

Gerbert Frodl/Elisabeth Brandstätter, Anton Mahringer, published by Galerie Welz, Salzburg 2004, page 386/WVAM 1343 (with ill.)

Illustrated:
Advertisement for an Anton Mahringer exhibition, Galerie Welz, Salzburg, March 25 – April 24, 1994

Provenance: Galerie Welz, Salzburg
Private Ownership, Vienna

Expert: Mag. Elke Königseder Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358

elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at

15.05.2013 - 19:00

Dosažená cena: **
EUR 67.400,-
Odhadní cena:
EUR 40.000,- do EUR 60.000,-

Anton Mahringer *

Listed in:

Illustrated:

Private Ownership, Vienna

+43-1-515 60-358

elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at

Horká linka kupujících Po-Pá: 10.00 - 17.00

Aukce: Moderní
Typ aukce: Salónní aukce
Datum: 15.05.2013 - 19:00
Místo konání aukce: Wien | Palais Dorotheum
Prohlídka: 04.05. - 15.05.2013