Vaše verze internetového prohlížeče není aktuální!

Abyste byli schopni využívat plně naše internetové stránky, měli byste si nainstalovat aktuální verzi prohlížeče. Seznam doporučených prohlížečů naleznete zde.



Čís. položky 231


Eduard Gurk


(Vienna 1801-1841 Jerusalem)
A landscape with a hill and a village in the far background, signed and dated Gurk 1840, the handwritten remark Eduard Gurk k. k. österr. Hofmaler, geb. 1802, gest. 1841 in Syrien an der Pestkrankheit (Eduard Gurk…. died from the plague) on the reverse and Aus dem Künstlerstammbuche des Prager Malers Adalbert Nowotny (from the artist’s album of the painter Adalbert Novotny from Prague), with collector’s mark Lanna, watercolour on paper,21 x 33 cm, framed, (Hu)

Illustrated in:
Heinrich Fuchs, Die österreichischen Maler des 19. Jahrhunderts, Vol. 2, Vienna 1973, p. 109.

Provenance:
Collection Adalbert Freiherr von Lanna (1836-1909), Prague (Lugt 1659, 1660)

Expert: Dr. Brigitte Huck Dr. Brigitte Huck
+43-1-515 60-378

19c.paintings@dorotheum.at

22.04.2021 - 15:38

Odhadní cena:
EUR 2.000,- do EUR 2.500,-
Vyvolávací cena:
EUR 1.200,-

Eduard Gurk


(Vienna 1801-1841 Jerusalem)
A landscape with a hill and a village in the far background, signed and dated Gurk 1840, the handwritten remark Eduard Gurk k. k. österr. Hofmaler, geb. 1802, gest. 1841 in Syrien an der Pestkrankheit (Eduard Gurk…. died from the plague) on the reverse and Aus dem Künstlerstammbuche des Prager Malers Adalbert Nowotny (from the artist’s album of the painter Adalbert Novotny from Prague), with collector’s mark Lanna, watercolour on paper,21 x 33 cm, framed, (Hu)

Illustrated in:
Heinrich Fuchs, Die österreichischen Maler des 19. Jahrhunderts, Vol. 2, Vienna 1973, p. 109.

Provenance:
Collection Adalbert Freiherr von Lanna (1836-1909), Prague (Lugt 1659, 1660)

Expert: Dr. Brigitte Huck Dr. Brigitte Huck
+43-1-515 60-378

19c.paintings@dorotheum.at


Horká linka kupujících Po-Pá: 9.00 - 18.00
kundendienst@dorotheum.at

+43 1 515 60 200
Aukce: Meisterzeichnungen und Druckgraphik bis 1900, Aquarelle, Miniaturen
Datum: 22.04.2021 - 15:38
Místo konání aukce: Wien | Palais Dorotheum
Prohlídka: online