Vaše verze internetového prohlížeče není aktuální!

Čís. položky 201

Niccolò Cannicci

(Florence 1846-1906)
A Shepherdess, signed (in ligature) NCannicci, collection stamp Mario Borgiotti and adhesive label of the Società Amatori e Cultori di Belle Arti on the reverse, oil on panel, 47 x 28 cm, framed, (GG)

Provenance:
According to stamp on the reverse, Mario Borgiotti Collection;
for two generations,
Private Collection, Italy.

Exhibited: Rome, Società Amatori e Cultor di Belle Arti, Mostra dell'Ottocento, February - March 1930.

Expert: Gautier Gendebien Gautier Gendebien
+39-334-777 1603

Gautier.Gendebien@dorotheum.it

20.06.2022 - 16:39

Odhadní cena:
EUR 4.000,- do EUR 6.000,-
Vyvolávací cena:
EUR 4.000,-

Niccolò Cannicci

(Florence 1846-1906)

Provenance:
for two generations,
Private Collection, Italy.

+39-334-777 1603

Horká linka kupujících Po-Pá: 10.00 - 17.00

Aukce: Olejomalby a akvarely 19. století
Datum: 20.06.2022 - 16:39
Místo konání aukce: Wien | Palais Dorotheum
Prohlídka: 11.06. - 20.06.2022