Otto Zitko *
(born in Linz in 1959)
Untitled, monogrammed, dated Zi 2002 and with artist sign on the reverse, mixed media on paper, 48 x 60 cm, framed
Exhibited:
Neue abstrakte Malerei aus Österreich, Shanghai Art Museum, Shanghai, 2005, National Art Museum of China, Peking 2005; Shaanix, Province Art Museum, Xi’an; Guangdong Museum of Art, Guangzhou, 2005
Illustrated:
China retour, Mumok, Museum Moderner Kunst Stiftung Ludwig Wien, Vienna 2005, catalogue p. 270
Provenance:
Private Collection, Lower Austria
Expert: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
01.12.2022 - 17:32
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 15.360,-
EUR 4.000,- do EUR 6.000,-
- Vyvolávací cena:
EUR 3.800,-
Otto Zitko *
(born in Linz in 1959)
Exhibited:
Illustrated:
Provenance:
Expert: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
Aukce: | Současné umění II |
Datum: | 01.12.2022 - 17:32 |
Prohlídka: | 22.11. - 01.12.2022 |
Další objekty umělce
Odhadní cena:
EUR 4.000,- do EUR 6.000,- -
Odhadní cena:
EUR 4.000,- do EUR 6.000,-