Lucio Fontana *
(Rosario di Santa Fe, Argentina 1899–1968 Comabbio)
Battaglia, 1947, monogrammed, dated L. F. 47, coloured ceramic, white, yellow and black, 12.5 x 10.5 x 10 cm, (AR)
Watch Video: Contemporary Art | November 2015 | Lucio Fontana
Watch Video: Contemporary Art | November 2015 | Italian Contemporary Art
Photo certificate:
Fondazione Lucio Fontana, Milan, archive no. 3880/1
Provenance:
European Private Collection
Expert: Alessandro Rizzi
Alessandro Rizzi
+39-02-303 52 41
alessandro.rizzi@dorotheum.it
25.11.2015 - 18:00
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 32.500,-
EUR 25.000,- do EUR 35.000,-
Lucio Fontana *
Photo certificate:
Provenance:
European Private Collection
Expert: Alessandro Rizzi
Alessandro Rizzi
+39-02-303 52 41
alessandro.rizzi@dorotheum.it
Aukce: | Současné umění |
Datum: | 25.11.2015 - 18:00 |
Prohlídka: | 14.11. - 25.11.2015 |