Jiri Kolar *
(Protivin 1914-2002 Prague)
Fruits du toucher, 1967, monogrammed J. K., signed on the reverse, dated Jiri Kolar 1967, inscribed OVOCE HMATU, rollage, 27 x 42.5 cm, framed, (PP)
Provenance:
Galleria Schwarz, Milan, archive no. 5044 (label on the reverse);
Private Collection, Italy E
xhibition:
Milan, Jiri Kolar, Galleria Schwarz 1972, exhibition catalogue no. 37 with ill.
Expert: Mag. Patricia Pálffy
Mag. Patricia Pálffy
+43-1-515 60-386
patricia.palffy@dorotheum.at
25.06.2014 - 17:00
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 2.250,-
EUR 1.500,- do EUR 2.500,-
Jiri Kolar *
(Protivin 1914-2002 Prague)
Provenance:
Private Collection, Italy E
xhibition:
Expert: Mag. Patricia Pálffy
Mag. Patricia Pálffy
+43-1-515 60-386
patricia.palffy@dorotheum.at
Aukce: | Moderní tisky, Sou?asné um?ní |
Datum: | 25.06.2014 - 17:00 |
Prohlídka: | 20.06. - 25.06.2014 |