Anton Mahringer *
(Neuhausen, Württemberg 1902–1974 Villach)
Landscape in winter, 1931, monogrammed AM., oil on canvas, 60 x 70 cm, framed
Illustrated and Registered:
Gerbert Frodl und Elisabeth Brandstötter, Anton Mahringer, Verlag Galerie Welz 2004, p. 282/WVAM85 (id.-no. 12), illustrated (inverted image)
Provenance:
Private Collection, Germany
Expert: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
26.11.2019 - 17:00
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 8.960,-
EUR 8.000,- do EUR 14.000,-
Anton Mahringer *
Illustrated and Registered:
Provenance:
Private Collection, Germany
Expert: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
Aukce: | Moderní |
Datum: | 26.11.2019 - 17:00 |
Prohlídka: | 16.11. - 26.11.2019 |