Čís. položky 62

Rudolf Wacker

Rudolf Wacker - Moderní umění

(Bregenz 1893–1939)
Portrait, monogrammed, dated RW 11.8.17, on the supporting sheet “Bds. Josef Genser (?)”, signed, dated R Wacker 17, pencil on paper (with blindstamp in Cyrillic), 29.5 x 19.5 cm, with supporting sheet 34.5 x 22 cm, mounted on cardboard in the corners, framed

Rudolf Wacker was in war captivity in Tomsk, Siberia from 1916 to 1920.

Provenance:
directly from the artist, gift to former war comrade – his heirs

Expert: Mag. Elke Königseder Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358

elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at

22.06.2021 - 16:00

Dosažená cena: **
EUR 6.016,-
Odhadní cena:
EUR 3.000,- do EUR 4.500,-

Rudolf Wacker

(Bregenz 1893–1939)

Provenance:

+43-1-515 60-358

elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at

Horká linka kupujících Po-Pá: 10.00 - 17.00

Aukce: Moderní umění
Typ aukce: Sálová aukce s Live bidding
Datum: 22.06.2021 - 16:00
Místo konání aukce: Wien | Palais Dorotheum
Prohlídka: 17.06. - 22.06.2021