Lot Nr. 151

Katsukawa Shunsho (1726-1792) zugeschrieben,

Katsukawa Shunsho (1726-1792) zugeschrieben, - Asiatische Kunst

Die Dame Sanuki, aus der Serie:"Nishiki hyakunin isshu azuma-ori"(Hundert weibliche Dichterinnen)", nishiki-e, Blatt aus einem Buch, Verleger: Kariganeya (?), datiert 1775, vollrandig, minimal fleckig und stockfleckig, auf Unterlage l. fixiert, Passep., Katsugawa Shunsho (1726-1792attributed The Lady Sanuki, from the series:"Nishiki hyakunin isshu azuma-ori"(The 100 Poets Brocaded in the Eastern Wave), nishiki-e, taken from a book, publisher: Kariganeya (?), dated 1775, full sized, few stains and little foxing, top corners fixed on the reverse, 28,5 x 17,6 cm,(CT)

25.05.2022 - 13:50

Startpreis:

Käufer Hotline Mo.-Fr.: 10.00 - 17.00

Auktion: Asiatische Kunst
Auktionstyp: Online Auction
Datum: 25.05.2022 - 13:50
Besichtigung: Online