Edmund Schaefer-Osterhold *
(Bremen 1880-1959 Marquartstein) Fraueninsel am Chiemsee mit Gebirgskulisse, signiert unten links: E. Schaefer-Osterhold, Öl auf Hartfaserplatte, ca. 48 x 60 cm, vergoldeter Rahmen
Specialist: Schätzmeister Gerhard Gafko
13.10.2016 - 15:00
EUR 320.-
EUR 300.-
Edmund Schaefer-Osterhold *
Auction: | Modern and Contemporary Art, Modern Prints |
Date: | 13.10.2016 - 15:00 |
Exhibition: | 07.10. - 13.10.2016 |
** Purchase price excl. charges and taxes
Lots from other auctions
- .gestempelt/Briefstück - Nr. 29 d bräunlichlila im Viererblock,
- An armchair, in the style of Koloman Moser, model number 422, designed in 1907, produced as of 1908, added to the catalogue in 1908, executed by Jacob & Josef Kohn, Vienna
- "Haldersau" - Wildschwein mit Hirsch- Reh- und Gamsgeweih,
- Hildegard Schwammberger *