Alois Riedl *
(St. Marienkirchen 1935 geb.) "Ohne Titel" rückseitig signiert und datiert: A. Riedl (19)96, Öl/Mischtechnik auf Leinwand, ca. 30 x 30 cm, auf verglastem Rahmen
Specialist: Schätzmeister Gerhard Gafko
15.10.2015 - 15:00
EUR 700.-
Alois Riedl *
Auction: | Modern and Contemporary Art, Modern Prints |
Date: | 15.10.2015 - 15:00 |
Exhibition: | 09.10. - 15.10.2015 |
More objects by this artist
Starting bid:
EUR 75.- -
Starting bid:
EUR 70.-
Lots from other auctions
- Michael Powolny, “Spatzenring”, model number 66, designed in around 1910, executed by Vereinigte Wiener und Gmundner Keramik, 1932-39
- Josef Lorenzl (Vienna, 1892-1950), a tall bronze object: female nude standing on one leg, Vienna, c. 1930
- A vase “Cyclamens”, Emile Gallé, Nancy, c. 1920
- Venetian School, 18th Century