Vitrine im Louis-Quinze-Stil, 19. Jhdt.
Mahagoni furniert, mit vergoldetem Gelbmetallbeschlag, 1 Türe, spätere Glasfächer (die originalen liegen bei), Höhe ca. 163 cm, Breite ca. 78 cm, Tiefe ca. 38 cm, Schloss, Schlüssel, beschädigt Ruf 2200
Specialist: Schätzmeister Richard Krautgartner
19.12.2013 - 14:00
EUR 2,200.-
Auction: | Antiques, art and jewellery |
Date: | 19.12.2013 - 14:00 |
Exhibition: | 13.12. - 19.12.2013 |
Lots from other auctions
- Brillantring
- A hanging lamp, in the style of Koloman Moser, E. Bakalowits Söhne, Vienna, designed in around 1900
- A blossom-shaped vase by Johann Lötz Witwe, Klostermühle, for by E. Bakalowits Söhne, Vienna, with lily-of-the-valley bronze mount and foot with mushrooms, c. 1902
- Dorothee Golz *
- Altschliffdiamant Brosche zus. ca. 1,50 ct