F. Carleschi
(1. Hälfte 20. Jahrhundert) Zedern am Gewässer, signiert unten rechts: F. Carleschi, Aquarell auf Papier, sichtbare Bildgröße ca. 31 x 22 cm, Passepartout, verglast, vergoldeter masseverzierter Rahmen
Specialist: Univ. Prof. Dr. Wolfgang Speyer
Univ. Prof. Dr. Wolfgang Speyer
+43-662-87 16 71-0
25.07.2019 - 15:27
EUR 120.-
F. Carleschi
+43-662-87 16 71-0
Auction: | Jewellery, antiques and art |
Date: | 25.07.2019 - 15:27 |
Exhibition: | 19.07. - 25.07.2019 |
Lots from other auctions
- Josef Hoffmann, a “toothpick holder”, Wiener Werkstätte, before 1930
- Ferdinand Doblinger, a very large lamp in the form of an owl perched on two books, Wiener Kunstkeramische Werkstätte, c. 1911
- Peter Strang, Queen “Sheherazade” (model number 67082) and King “Scheheraban” (model number 67081), main characters from One Thousand and One Nights, Meissen Porcelain Manufactory, c. 1980
- (*) - Österr. Nr. 14 (d) (Bregenzer Festspiele),
- Franz (Franjo) Basdera *