Albrecht Dürer
(Nuremberg 1471–1528)
Saint Sebastian tied to a column, ca. 1498/99, engraving on laid paper, monogrammed AD in the plate, 10,7 x 7,6 cm, trimmed along platemarks, Meder 61 II b, Bartsch 56, browned, somewhat stained, mounted, unframed, (Sch)
Provenance:
Private collection, Germany.
Specialist: Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546
astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at
20.10.2020 - 15:02
EUR 2,800.-
Albrecht Dürer
(Nuremberg 1471–1528)
Provenance:
Private collection, Germany.
Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546
astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at
Auction: | Master Drawings, Prints before 1900, Watercolours, Miniatures |
Date: | 20.10.2020 - 15:02 |
Location: | Vienna | Palais Dorotheum |
Exhibition: | 14.10.2020 - 20.10.2020 |