Lot No. 194

Utagawa Kunisada I (Honjo, Edo 1786-1865 Edo),

Utagawa Kunisada I (Honjo, Edo 1786-1865 Edo), - Asian Art

Künstlerin ihren Pinsel waschend,signiert Ichiyo Toyokuni ga, datiert 1853 (Kaei 6, Monat 8), Verleger Iseya Kanekichi (Siegelname Isekane), sehr guter Druck und Farben, entlang der Umfassungslinien beschnitten, montiert, minimal fleckig, Holzmaserung sehr gut sichtbar (s. Waseda Theater Museum Blatt Nr. 100-8694), Passep., Utagawa Kunisada I (1786- 1865),"Artist washing her brush", signed Ichiyo Toyokuni ga, publisher Iseya Kaneichi (seal name: Isekane) dated 1853 (Kaei 6, 8th), month), trimmed, laid down, minimally stained, wood grain very well visible, very good impression and colours, see Waseda Theatre Museum no. 100-8694, 35,6 x 24,8 cm,(CT)

25.05.2022 - 14:04

Realized price: **
EUR 200.-
Starting bid:
EUR 200.-

Buyers hotline Mon.-Fri.: 10.00am - 5.00pm

Auction: Asian Art
Auction type: Online auction
Date: 25.05.2022 - 14:04
Location: Wien | Palais Dorotheum
Exhibition: Online

** Purchase price excl. charges and taxes