Taschenuhr
um 1900 -- Gehäuse: Gold 585, Metall, Nummer 135174, Savonette, guillochiert, monogrammierter Gravurspiegel, Durchmesser ca. 52 mm Werk: Handaufzug, vergoldetes Ankerwerk Zifferblatt: Email, arabische Ziffern, kleine Sekunde Zubehör: Futteral -- Gehäuse mit Druckstellenøg20
Specialist: Günter Eichberger, Mst.
Günter Eichberger, Mst.
+43-1-515 60-368
watches@dorotheum.at
15.09.2022 - 16:13
EUR 950.-
Taschenuhr
Günter Eichberger, Mst.
+43-1-515 60-368
watches@dorotheum.at
Auction: | Watches and Men's Accessories |
Date: | 15.09.2022 - 16:13 |
Exhibition: | 25.08. - 14.09.2022 |
Lots from other auctions
- Keith Haring
- Internationales Papiergeld
- A handled jug and six water glasses, in the manner of Koloman Moser, probably manufactured by Meyr’s Neffe, Adolf, for E. Bakalowits, Söhne, Vienna, c. 1900
- A large hexagonal ceiling lamp, after an original design by Josef Hoffmann, cf. the Villa of Dr. Hugo Henneberg on Hohe Warte, 1904; later execution
- Karoly Bachmann