Rudolf Weber
(Wien 1872-1949 Krems, Schüler der Wiener Akademie unter Eduard Lichtenfels) zugeschrieben Meran in Südtirol, bezeichnet R. Weber, Öl auf Leinwand, 54,5 x 68 cm, in bronzefarbigem massegezierten Profilholzrahmen, Rahmen bestoßen
Specialist: Friedrich Reinbacher Friedrich Reinbacher
03.07.2023 - 15:16
EUR 750.-
EUR 750.-
Rudolf Weber
Mon.-Fri.: 9.00am - 4.00pm
Auction: | Jewellery, Works of Art and art |
Date: | 03.07.2023 - 15:16 |
Location: | Graz |
Lots from other auctions
- Otto Prutscher, a goblet, designed in around 1907, executed by Meyr’s Neffe, Adolf, merchant-employer E. Bakalowits Söhne, Vienna
- A vase, Johann Lötz Witwe, Klostermühle, c. 1900
- Carl Franz Bauer (Vienna 1879 - 1954) - Emperor Francis Joseph I in a carriage,
- VERSACE Gürtel,