Klosterarbeit 19. Jh.
"Jesukind", aus Wachs und verschiedenen Materialien, floral verziert, im verglasten Rahmen, Höhe ca. 34 cm, Breite ca. 24 cm, Tiefe ca. 19 cm, beschädigt
Specialist: Christian Wiesinger
05.07.2017 - 15:31
EUR 140.-
Klosterarbeit 19. Jh.
Mon.-Fri.: 9.00am - 5.00pm
Auction: | Antiques and art |
Date: | 05.07.2017 - 15:31 |
Location: | Linz |
Exhibition: | online |
Lots from other auctions
- A 835-silver pendant and chain with hammered decoration and smoky quartz, Perli, Schwäbisch-Gmünd
- A tall brass wall applique with hammered decoration, Alfred Schäfter, Germany, c. 1930
- Lapponia Collier
- Johann Michael Strickner zugeschrieben
- Großer Biedermeier Ochsenaugen-Spiegelrahmen, Mitte 19. Jahrhundert