Franz Barwig (Neutitschein 1868-1931 Vienna), A young rhesus macaque sitting
design Vienna 1929, patinated bronze, mounted on black stone base, inscribed in the bronze, height 31 cm, (B).
Esperta: Dr. Julia Blaha
Dr. Julia Blaha
julia.blaha@dorotheum.at
03.11.2015 - 17:00
EUR 9.375,-
- Stima:
EUR 2.200,- a EUR 3.000,-
Esperta: Dr. Julia Blaha
Dr. Julia Blaha
julia.blaha@dorotheum.at
Asta: | Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo |
Data: | 03.11.2015 - 17:00 |
Esposizione: | 28.10. - 03.11.2015 |
** Prezzo d'acquisto comprensivo di tassa di vendita e IVA