Claire Jeanne Roberte Colinet (1880-1950), “Crimean dancer”,
c. 1920/25, bronze, partly patinated, mounted on ochre coloured stone base, visible soldering seam to the left upper arm, inscribed on the base, height 44.5 cm, (B).
Esperta: Dr. Julia Blaha
Dr. Julia Blaha
julia.blaha@dorotheum.at
03.11.2015 - 17:00
EUR 2.500,-
- Stima:
EUR 3.000,- a EUR 4.000,-
Esperta: Dr. Julia Blaha
Dr. Julia Blaha
julia.blaha@dorotheum.at
Asta: | Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo |
Data: | 03.11.2015 - 17:00 |
Esposizione: | 28.10. - 03.11.2015 |