A vase “Vichy” by René Lalique,
René Lalique, Wingen-sur-Moder, designed on 8 July 1937, mould-pressed clear glass with raised garlands of flowers on bluish patinated ground, the underside with sandblasted signature R. Lalique France, height 17 cm, (B).
Lit.: F. Marcilhac, René Lalique, Catalogue raisonné, p. 466, no. 10-909.
Esperta: Dr. Julia Blaha
Dr. Julia Blaha
julia.blaha@dorotheum.at
03.11.2015 - 17:00
EUR 3.000,-
- Stima:
EUR 1.600,- a EUR 2.000,-
Esperta: Dr. Julia Blaha
Dr. Julia Blaha
julia.blaha@dorotheum.at
Asta: | Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo |
Data: | 03.11.2015 - 17:00 |
Esposizione: | 28.10. - 03.11.2015 |