A vase “Piriac” by René Lalique,
René Lalique, Wingen-sur-Moder, designed on 18 August 1930, mould-pressed, partially bluish patinated clear glass with raised roundel of fish, the underside with wheel-cut signature R. Lalique France, height 18.5 cm, (B).
Lit.: F. Marcilhac, René Lalique, Catalogue raisonné, p. 447, no. 1043.
Esperta: Dr. Julia Blaha
Dr. Julia Blaha
julia.blaha@dorotheum.at
03.11.2015 - 17:00
EUR 3.770,-
- Stima:
EUR 2.400,- a EUR 3.000,-
Esperta: Dr. Julia Blaha
Dr. Julia Blaha
julia.blaha@dorotheum.at
Asta: | Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo |
Data: | 03.11.2015 - 17:00 |
Esposizione: | 28.10. - 03.11.2015 |