An African woman, Werkstätten Hagenauer, Vienna
black patinated bronze; bast skirt missing, traces of use; marked WHW in a circle, Hagenauer Wien, Handmade and Made in Austria on the underside of the round base; 19.7 cm. (MP)
Esperta: Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
03.10.2018 - 15:00
- Prezzo di partenza:
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Asta: | Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo |
Data: | 03.10.2018 - 15:00 |
Esposizione: | 27.09. - 03.10.2018 |