Eugen Mayer, a large vase, Kunstgewerbeschule des Österreichischen Museums für Kunst und Industrie, Vienna c. 1925,
chased, hammered and patinated brass; with raised decor of abstract vegetal shapes and geometrical motifs; flaring corrugated edge, round base; height 50 cm. (MP)
Esperta: Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
03.10.2018 - 15:00
- Prezzo di partenza:
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Asta: | Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo |
Data: | 03.10.2018 - 15:00 |
Esposizione: | 27.09. - 03.10.2018 |