Otto Rudolf Schatz *
(Vienna 1900–1961)
Female nude, c. 1930, monogrammed ORS, watercolour, gouache on paper, 39.8 x 50 cm, framed
Illustrated and registered:
Dietrich Kraft/Matthias Boeckl, O. R. Schatz, Verlag Bibliothek der Provinz, p. 109 (half-page colour ill.), provisional cat. rais., p. 229 (with small ill.)
Provenance:
Galerie Walfischgasse, Vienna
Sale im Kinsky, Vienna, 22 June 2010, lot 72
European Private Collection
Esperta: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
31.05.2022 - 17:00
EUR 11.150,-
- Stima:
EUR 7.000,- a EUR 12.000,-
Otto Rudolf Schatz *
(Vienna 1900–1961)
Illustrated and registered:
Provenance:
Galerie Walfischgasse, Vienna
European Private Collection
Esperta: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
Asta: | Arte moderna |
Tipo d'asta: | Asta in sala con Live Bidding |
Data: | 31.05.2022 - 17:00 |
Esposizione: | 21.05. - 30.05.2022 |