Oskar Laske
(Czernowitz 1874–1951 Vienna)
“Der alte Naschmarkt”, Vienna (St. Charles Church in the background), signed O. Laske as well as titled “Der alte Naschmarkt”, gouache, pencil on paper, 25.7 x 34 cm, framed
Exhibited and full-page colour illustration in the catalogue:
Oskar Laske/Ludwig Heinrich Jungnickel/Franz v. Zülow. Drei österreichische Künstler der Jahrhundertwende und Zwischenkriegszeit, Graphische Sammlung Albertina, Vienna 1978 (exh. 25 October 1978 – 14 January 1979), p. 49, plate 7, cat. no. 20 (there with creation date 1910) – on loan from Dr. Rudolf Leopold
Provenance:
Prof. Dr. Rudolf Leopold, Vienna
From an estate – 2011 Giese und Schweiger, art dealer, Vienna
Galerie bei der Albertina – Zetter, Vienna
Private Collection, Germany
Expertise by Dr. Herbert Giese, Vienna 2021, available in copy.
Esperta: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
31.05.2022 - 17:00
EUR 12.800,-
- Stima:
EUR 8.000,- a EUR 12.000,-
Oskar Laske
(Czernowitz 1874–1951 Vienna)
Provenance:
Private Collection, Germany
Esperta: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
Asta: | Arte moderna |
Tipo d'asta: | Asta in sala con Live Bidding |
Data: | 31.05.2022 - 17:00 |
Esposizione: | 21.05. - 30.05.2022 |
** Prezzo d'acquisto comprensivo di tassa di vendita e IVA