Francisco Sobrino *
(Guadalajara, Spain 1932-2014 Bretagne)
Untitled, 1959, signed on the reverse, gouache on paper, 47 x 47 cm, framed
This work is accompanied by a picture of the artist with the present work at Galleria Paci Arte, Brescia 2005
Provenance:
Galleria Paci Arte, Brescia
European Private Collection
Exhibited:
Milan, Francisco Sobrino, Palazzo del Senato, 15 March-16 April 2005, exh. cat. p. 41 with ill.
Esperto: Alessandro Rizzi
Alessandro Rizzi
+39-02-303 52 41
alessandro.rizzi@dorotheum.it
02.06.2022 - 17:02
EUR 9.600,-
- Stima:
EUR 8.000,- a EUR 12.000,-
- Prezzo di partenza:
EUR 6.000,-
Francisco Sobrino *
Provenance:
Galleria Paci Arte, Brescia
European Private Collection
Exhibited:
Esperto: Alessandro Rizzi
Alessandro Rizzi
+39-02-303 52 41
alessandro.rizzi@dorotheum.it
Asta: | Arte contemporanea II |
Data: | 02.06.2022 - 17:02 |
Esposizione: | 21.05. - 02.06.2022 |
** Prezzo d'acquisto comprensivo di tassa di vendita e IVA