Cecil van Haanen
(Vienna 1844-1914)
A Young Venetian Woman in Profile, monogrammed CH, oil on panel, 27 x 17.5 cm, framed, (Rei)
Provenance:
Collection of Countess Anna Mueller Grocholski (1909-2004);
Her Sale, Sotheby's, Amsterdam, 1 November 2005, lot 1487a;
Private Collection, Vienna.
Esperta: Mag. Dimitra Reimüller
20.06.2022 - 15:32
EUR 4.096,-
- Stima:
EUR 3.000,- a EUR 4.000,-
- Prezzo di partenza:
EUR 2.600,-
Cecil van Haanen
(Vienna 1844-1914)
Provenance:
Private Collection, Vienna.
Asta: | Dipinti ad olio e acquerelli del 19° secolo |
Data: | 20.06.2022 - 15:32 |
Esposizione: | 11.06. - 20.06.2022 |
** Prezzo d'acquisto comprensivo di tassa di vendita e IVA