Lotto No. 93

A Fish service for 12 Persons, Pirkenhammer,

A Fish service for 12 Persons, Pirkenhammer, - Di provenienza aristocratica

consisting of: 12 flat plates diameter 25.5 cm, 1 lidded tureen, 1 sauce tureen with attached support, 1 oval platter, the wells with polychrome fish decor, cobalt blue lips with gilt border and gilt edging, green mark c. 1918-38 (HR)

Provenance:
from a baronial estate

Esperta: Regina Herbst Regina Herbst

05.09.2022 - 15:46

Prezzo realizzato: **
EUR 1.088,-
Prezzo di partenza:

Provenance:
from a baronial estate

Hotline dell'acquirente lun-ven: 09.00 - 18.00

Asta: Di provenienza aristocratica
Tipo d'asta: Asta online
Data: 05.09.2022 - 15:46
Luogo dell'asta: Wien | Palais Dorotheum
Esposizione: 30.08. - 05.09.2022

** Prezzo d'acquisto comprensivo di tassa di vendita e IVA