Ludwig Kübler
(Vienna 1823-1874)
Horses near a Watering Place, monogrammed L. K., oil on canvas, 73.5 x 100 cm, framed (frame damaged), (Rei)
Provenance:
Private Collection, Vienna;
Sale, Dorotheum, Vienna, 22 November 1995, lot 127;
Private Collection, Austria.
Esperta: Mag. Dimitra Reimüller
12.12.2022 - 16:41
- Stima:
EUR 1.500,- a EUR 2.000,-
- Prezzo di partenza:
EUR 1.200,-
Ludwig Kübler
(Vienna 1823-1874)
Provenance:
Private Collection, Vienna;
Private Collection, Austria.
Asta: | Dipinti a olio e acquarelli del XIX secolo |
Data: | 12.12.2022 - 16:41 |
Esposizione: | 07.12. - 12.12.2022 |