Karl Hagenauer (?), a duck "Eno" (extinguisher or signet), model number 1304, first executed in 1926-28, executed by Werkstätte Hagenauer, Vienna
brass, black patinated; marked on the underside WHW in a circle; scuffed, signs of age; height 2.2 cm. (MP) Literature: MAK, Vienna, Collection: Hagenauer Archive, inventory no.: HAF 632.
Esperta: Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
13.09.2023 - 16:35
- Prezzo di partenza:
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Asta: | Jugendstil e arte applicata del XX secolo |
Data: | 13.09.2023 - 16:35 |
Esposizione: | 06.09. - 13.09.2023 |