Lucas van Leyden
(Leiden 1494-1533)
The Evangelist John, 1518, engraving on fine laid paper, monogrammed and dated L 1518 in the plate, 11,4 x 7,5 cm, trimmed along platemarks, Bartsch 103, New Hollstein 103, browned, stained, fixed to support along left side margin, mounted, unframed, (Sch)
Provenance:
Collection F. Bernstein (c. 1920), Langelsheim, Lugt 982b.
Esperta: Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546
astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at
28.03.2024 - 13:03
- Stima:
EUR 500,- a EUR 700,-
- Prezzo di partenza:
Lucas van Leyden
(Leiden 1494-1533)
Provenance:
Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546
astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at
Asta: | Disegni e stampe d'autore fino al 1900 |
Data: | 28.03.2024 - 13:03 |
Esposizione: | 21.03. - 28.03.2024 |