Friedrich von Amerling
(Vienna 1803–1887)
A Young Italian Woman, oil on canvas, 71 x 58 cm, restored, craquelure, framed
Provenance:
Paula Classen, Stuttgart;
Private Collection, Germany;
Sale, Dorotheum, Vienna, 20 April 2010, lot 188 (bougth-in);
Sale, Dorotheum, Vienna, 6 December 2010, lot 194 (bougth-in);
Gallery sale, Dorotheum, Vienna, 21 March 2011;
Private Collection, Austria.
Catalogued in:
Günther Probszt, Friedrich von Amerling. Der Altmeister der Wiener Porträtmalerei, Vienna 1927, p. 158, no. 1221.
Esperta: Johanna Plank, MA
Johanna Plank, MA
+43-1-515 60-501
johanna.plank@dorotheum.at
25.04.2024 - 18:00
EUR 10.400,-
- Stima:
EUR 8.000,- a EUR 12.000,-
Friedrich von Amerling
(Vienna 1803–1887)
Provenance:
Paula Classen, Stuttgart;
Private Collection, Germany;
Private Collection, Austria.
Catalogued in:
Esperta: Johanna Plank, MA
Johanna Plank, MA
+43-1-515 60-501
johanna.plank@dorotheum.at
Asta: | Dipinti dell’Ottocento |
Tipo d'asta: | Asta in sala con Live Bidding |
Data: | 25.04.2024 - 18:00 |
Esposizione: | 13.04. - 25.04.2024 |
** Prezzo d'acquisto comprensivo di tassa di vendita e IVA